MapVote

Need help with our website or game servers, have a suggestion? Need help with your server? Post it here.
User avatar
Jake_
NOOB
NOOB
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2006 12:00 am

MapVote

Postby Jake_ » Mon Aug 07, 2006 7:35 pm

Hey guys and gals, It's been a while since I have begged for help. I am setting up my mapvote using the mutators and stuff. Everything seems to be working fine except in the first 2 collums of my map vote all the maps are listed in ther twice. Seems like a simple fix but I have no clue why it's doing that. Those collums ar default prefix "DM-" The other collums are ProDM- and iDM- they don't do it.
User avatar
Jake_
NOOB
NOOB
Posts: 17
Joined: Mon Feb 27, 2006 12:00 am

Postby Jake_ » Mon Aug 07, 2006 7:36 pm

Sorry I was distracted.


Thanks
Jake_
User avatar
MattMan
Site Admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1471
Joined: Thu Aug 25, 2005 12:00 am
Location: New York
Contact:

Postby MattMan » Mon Aug 07, 2006 8:21 pm

Jake_ wrote:Sorry I was distracted.


Thanks
Jake_


Does this mean you got it fixed? If not post the map vote .ini settings you have so we can have a look at it.
Image

Return to “Server/Website Help & Suggestions”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests